top of page

D5 LEADERSHIP

Executive Board

placeholder-headshot.png

Chad Toporski

President

Hopewell SD

pmea.toporski@gmail.com

placeholder-headshot.png

Brandy Rockage

Festival Coordinator

Hickory SD
pmea.rockage@gmail.com

placeholder-headshot.png

President - Elect

Beaver SD

krwgraham65@gmail.com

placeholder-headshot.png

Mike Sypien

Fest Coordinator

Knoch SD

pmea.sypien@gmail.com

placeholder-headshot.png

Doug Butchy

Imediate Past President

Shenango SD

pmea.butchy@gmail.com

placeholder-headshot.png

Erin Sypien

Professional Dev Chair

Seneca Valley SD

sypienee@svsd.net

placeholder-headshot.png

Nick Yoho

Secretary

New Castle SD

pmeadistrict5@gmail.com

placeholder-headshot.png

Lee Caldwell

Advocacy Rep

Ellwood City SD

dcaldwell@ecasdk12.org

placeholder-headshot.png

Michelle Caldwell

Treasurer

Reynolds

morris.pmea@gmail.com

placeholder-headshot.png

Dan Danch

Curriculum/Instruction Rep

Greenville SD

pmea.danch@gmail.com

Executive Council

PD Committee

Elementary Rep

Erin Sypien - Seneca Valley

Middle/Junior High Rep

Mary Rumelfanger - Hermitage

High School Reg

David Withrow - Riverside

Higher Ed Rep

Stacy Paparone - GCC

Collegiate Rep

####

Web Administrator

Varden Armstrong 

Seneca Valley

pmea5advocate@gmail.com

County Reps

Beaver County

Instrumental

Wendy Lewis  -Central Valley

Vocal

Austin Cornelius - South Side

Elementary

Emily Dingfelder - Central Valley

Butler County

Instrumental

Mark Rogers - Mars

Vocal

Heather Groves-Edwards - Slippery Rock

Elementary 

Erin Sypien - Seneca Valley

Lawrence County

Instrumental

Kim Heim - Neshannock

Vocal

Samantha Leali - Shenango

Elementary

Becky Yoho - Shenango

Mercer County

Instrumental

Doug May - Lakeview

Vocal

Frank McCauley - Sharon

Elementary

Mary Rumelfanger - Hermitage

Additional Members

 

MPA Representative

Samantha Leali - Shenango Area

District Orchestra Coordinator

Jennifer Shaffer - Sharon

Honors Band Chair

Doug Butchy - Shenango Area

bottom of page